12607 S 70th St Papillion, NE 68133
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $662,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,809
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12607 S 70th St, Papillion, NE 68133 and is currently estimated at $618,882, approximately $220 per square foot. 12607 S 70th St is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Platteview Central Junior High School, Platteview Senior High School, and St. Matthew School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2003
Sold by
Caples Buddy and Caples Rekha
Bought by
Triantafillou Nikolaos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Outstanding Balance
$102,178
Interest Rate
5.77%
Estimated Equity
$516,704
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triantafillou Nikolaos | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Triantafillou Nikolaos | $237,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,962 | $652,780 | $156,758 | $496,022 |
| 2024 | $6,050 | $594,279 | $128,944 | $465,335 |
| 2023 | $6,050 | $523,752 | $125,867 | $397,885 |
| 2022 | $6,025 | $476,556 | $121,450 | $355,106 |
| 2021 | $5,844 | $415,760 | $117,198 | $298,562 |
| 2020 | $6,123 | $406,453 | $99,278 | $307,175 |
| 2019 | $5,827 | $387,398 | $83,182 | $304,216 |
| 2018 | $5,663 | $368,014 | $76,737 | $291,277 |
| 2017 | $5,564 | $356,586 | $73,109 | $283,477 |
| 2016 | $5,365 | $338,002 | $73,109 | $264,893 |
| 2015 | $5,371 | $337,231 | $81,894 | $255,337 |
| 2014 | $5,445 | $339,858 | $81,894 | $257,964 |
| 2012 | -- | $329,810 | $81,894 | $247,916 |
Source: Public Records
Map