Estimated Value: $329,773 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12609 Wood Rd, Bath, MI 48808 and is currently estimated at $364,591, approximately $179 per square foot. 12609 Wood Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2019
Sold by
Rosekrans Margaret and Green Carla A
Bought by
Green Garla A and Green Jerry R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Garla A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,138 | $131,900 | $46,200 | $85,700 |
| 2024 | $10 | $118,100 | $40,600 | $77,500 |
| 2023 | $968 | $105,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,924 | $97,700 | $35,600 | $62,100 |
| 2021 | $2,836 | $92,300 | $33,100 | $59,200 |
| 2020 | $2,766 | $88,500 | $32,300 | $56,200 |
| 2019 | $2,657 | $85,100 | $31,400 | $53,700 |
| 2018 | $2,519 | $81,700 | $29,800 | $51,900 |
| 2017 | $2,502 | $80,200 | $29,500 | $50,700 |
| 2016 | $2,482 | $76,200 | $27,300 | $48,900 |
| 2015 | $2,476 | $71,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $70,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map