12475 Wood Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $622,363
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12475 Wood Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $545,682, approximately $289 per square foot. 12475 Wood Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2021
Sold by
Flores Kristelda
Bought by
Flores Kriselda and Cressman Jeffrey Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$244,258
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2013
Sold by
Heins Royal D and Heins Charlene J
Bought by
Flores Kriselda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,800
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Kriselda | -- | Liberty Title | |
| Flores Kriselda | $48,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Kriselda | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Flores Kriselda | $38,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,846 | $288,400 | $44,200 | $244,200 |
| 2024 | $26 | $258,500 | $38,800 | $219,700 |
| 2023 | $2,421 | $230,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,310 | $210,600 | $34,000 | $176,600 |
| 2021 | $6,469 | $182,500 | $30,900 | $151,600 |
| 2020 | $6,308 | $174,700 | $30,200 | $144,500 |
| 2019 | $6,061 | $167,700 | $29,300 | $138,400 |
| 2018 | $2,316 | $108,400 | $27,800 | $80,600 |
| 2017 | $1,350 | $27,500 | $27,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,339 | $25,500 | $25,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $24,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $23,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map