12622 Wood Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $293,157 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12622 Wood Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $336,386, approximately $250 per square foot. 12622 Wood Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2018
Sold by
Hawkins Nancy K and The Hawkins Family Trust
Bought by
Hawkins Nancy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2018
Sold by
Hawkins Nancy A
Bought by
Hawkins Nancy A and Chevalier Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2017
Sold by
Hawkins Richard W and Hawkins Nancy A
Bought by
Hawkins Richard W and Hawkins Nancy A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Nancy A | -- | None Available | |
| Hawkins Nancy A | -- | None Available | |
| Hawkins Richard W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,561 | $161,200 | $30,300 | $130,900 |
| 2024 | $12 | $143,300 | $26,600 | $116,700 |
| 2023 | $1,099 | $127,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,318 | $117,200 | $23,300 | $93,900 |
| 2021 | $3,219 | $111,000 | $21,700 | $89,300 |
| 2020 | $3,139 | $106,500 | $21,200 | $85,300 |
| 2019 | $3,016 | $102,600 | $20,600 | $82,000 |
| 2018 | $2,859 | $97,900 | $19,600 | $78,300 |
| 2017 | $2,839 | $95,600 | $19,500 | $76,100 |
| 2016 | $2,770 | $89,800 | $18,000 | $71,800 |
| 2015 | $2,764 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $77,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map