1261 E 27th St Merced, CA 95340
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1261 E 27th St, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $282,833, approximately $265 per square foot. 1261 E 27th St is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Ada Givens Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Machado Tony J and Machado Lorraine
Bought by
Machado Anthony J and Machado Lorraine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Machado Lorraine and Ribeiro Lorraine C
Bought by
Machado Tony J and Machado Lorraine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Machado Anthony J | -- | None Available | |
| Machado Tony J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $791 | $74,168 | $18,813 | $55,355 |
| 2024 | $791 | $72,715 | $18,445 | $54,270 |
| 2023 | $781 | $71,290 | $18,084 | $53,206 |
| 2022 | $769 | $69,893 | $17,730 | $52,163 |
| 2021 | $767 | $68,524 | $17,383 | $51,141 |
| 2020 | $771 | $67,822 | $17,205 | $50,617 |
| 2019 | $760 | $66,493 | $16,868 | $49,625 |
| 2018 | $692 | $65,190 | $16,538 | $48,652 |
| 2017 | $718 | $63,913 | $16,214 | $47,699 |
| 2016 | $707 | $62,661 | $15,897 | $46,764 |
| 2015 | $696 | $61,721 | $15,659 | $46,062 |
| 2014 | $681 | $60,513 | $15,353 | $45,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map