1261 Jefferyscot Dr Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $275,697 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,829
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1261 Jefferyscot Dr, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $285,424, approximately $156 per square foot. 1261 Jefferyscot Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Antioch Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2006
Sold by
Snyder Robert G and Snyder Rae J
Bought by
Patrick Dennis M and Patrick Erolita P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,052
Outstanding Balance
$134,368
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$151,056
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Gray John P and Gray Mary V
Bought by
Snyder Robert G and Snyder Rae J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Dennis M | $235,000 | Moulton Land Title Inc | |
| Snyder Robert G | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History