1261 Linden Dr Concord, CA 94520
Monument Corridor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $676,000 - $764,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,563
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1261 Linden Dr, Concord, CA 94520 and is currently estimated at $721,832, approximately $461 per square foot. 1261 Linden Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Carrasco Dina Noemi and Carrasco Zacarias
Bought by
Carrasco Dina Noemi and Carrasco Zacarias
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,168
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$610,664
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
Carrasco Dina Noemi and Carrasco Jorge Isaac
Bought by
Carrasco Dina Noemi and Carrasco Zacarias
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2001
Sold by
Stuber Karl W and Stuber Patricia J
Bought by
Carrasco Dina Noemi and Carrasco Jorge Isaac
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrasco Dina Noemi | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Carrasco Zacarias | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Carrasco Dina Noemi | -- | Ticor Title Co Of California | |
| Carrasco Dina Noemi | $295,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrasco Dina Noemi | $219,000 | |
| Closed | Carrasco Dina Noemi | $236,000 | |
| Closed | Carrasco Dina Noemi | $14,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,261 | $566,358 | $270,254 | $296,104 |
| 2024 | $6,938 | $555,254 | $264,955 | $290,299 |
| 2023 | $6,938 | $544,367 | $259,760 | $284,607 |
| 2022 | $6,843 | $533,694 | $254,667 | $279,027 |
| 2021 | $6,673 | $523,230 | $249,674 | $273,556 |
| 2019 | $6,545 | $507,713 | $242,269 | $265,444 |
| 2018 | $6,296 | $497,759 | $237,519 | $260,240 |
| 2017 | $5,992 | $479,500 | $228,806 | $250,694 |
| 2016 | $5,285 | $421,000 | $200,891 | $220,109 |
| 2015 | $4,744 | $372,000 | $177,510 | $194,490 |
| 2014 | $4,116 | $317,000 | $151,265 | $165,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map