1261 Melwood Place Unit 65 Jackson, MS 39206
Fondren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,622
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1261 Melwood Place Unit 65, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $108,622, approximately $85 per square foot. 1261 Melwood Place Unit 65 is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2009
Sold by
Allen Michael A
Bought by
Philipopulos Nick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philipopulos Nick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,499 | $7,331 | $3,000 | $4,331 |
| 2024 | $1,499 | $7,292 | $3,000 | $4,292 |
| 2023 | $1,499 | $7,292 | $3,000 | $4,292 |
| 2022 | $1,403 | $7,292 | $3,000 | $4,292 |
| 2021 | $1,403 | $7,292 | $3,000 | $4,292 |
| 2020 | $1,388 | $7,254 | $3,000 | $4,254 |
| 2019 | $1,389 | $7,254 | $3,000 | $4,254 |
| 2018 | $1,373 | $7,254 | $3,000 | $4,254 |
| 2017 | $1,338 | $7,254 | $3,000 | $4,254 |
| 2016 | $1,338 | $7,254 | $3,000 | $4,254 |
| 2015 | $1,306 | $7,293 | $3,000 | $4,293 |
| 2014 | $1,304 | $7,293 | $3,000 | $4,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map