1261 Pine Dr El Cajon, CA 92020
Estimated Value: $723,896 - $819,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$629/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1261 Pine Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020 and is currently estimated at $769,724, approximately $628 per square foot. 1261 Pine Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Chase Avenue Elementary School, Cajon Valley Middle School, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Hernandez Arnold C and Marlay Rebecca M
Bought by
Hernandez Arnold C and Marlay Rebecca M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Hernandez Arnold C
Bought by
Hernandez Arnold C and Marlay Rebecca M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Marlay Rebecca Melita
Bought by
Hernandez Arnold Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1995
Sold by
Marlay Rebecca M
Bought by
Marlay Rebecca M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Arnold C | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Arnold C | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Arnold Charles | -- | -- | |
| Marlay Rebecca M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,163 | $143,034 | $20,910 | $122,124 |
| 2024 | $2,163 | $140,230 | $20,500 | $119,730 |
| 2023 | $2,079 | $137,482 | $20,099 | $117,383 |
| 2022 | $2,136 | $134,787 | $19,705 | $115,082 |
| 2021 | $2,024 | $132,145 | $19,319 | $112,826 |
| 2020 | $1,903 | $130,791 | $19,121 | $111,670 |
| 2019 | $1,515 | $128,228 | $18,747 | $109,481 |
| 2018 | $1,489 | $125,715 | $18,380 | $107,335 |
| 2017 | $30 | $123,251 | $18,020 | $105,231 |
| 2016 | $1,407 | $120,835 | $17,667 | $103,168 |
| 2015 | $1,399 | $119,021 | $17,402 | $101,619 |
| 2014 | $1,371 | $116,691 | $17,062 | $99,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map