1261 White Pine Ln Lincoln, CA 95648
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $593,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1261 White Pine Ln, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $573,764, approximately $352 per square foot. 1261 White Pine Ln is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Carlin C. Coppin Elementary, Glen Edwards Middle, and Lincoln High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
Sold by
Kb Home Sacramento Inc
Bought by
Waggoner Ian and Waggoner Deidra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,796
Outstanding Balance
$188,121
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$385,643
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waggoner Ian | $277,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waggoner Ian | $271,796 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,401 | $340,860 | $73,880 | $266,980 |
| 2023 | $4,401 | $327,626 | $71,012 | $256,614 |
| 2022 | $4,224 | $321,203 | $69,620 | $251,583 |
| 2021 | $4,115 | $314,905 | $68,255 | $246,650 |
| 2020 | $4,084 | $311,677 | $67,556 | $244,121 |
| 2019 | $3,975 | $305,567 | $66,232 | $239,335 |
| 2018 | $3,868 | $299,577 | $64,934 | $234,643 |
| 2017 | $3,743 | $293,704 | $63,661 | $230,043 |
| 2016 | $3,649 | $287,946 | $62,413 | $225,533 |
| 2015 | $3,567 | $283,622 | $61,476 | $222,146 |
| 2014 | $3,476 | $278,067 | $60,272 | $217,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map