12611 Lindesmith Ave La Mirada, CA 90638
Estimated Value: $952,000 - $1,045,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12611 Lindesmith Ave, La Mirada, CA 90638 and is currently estimated at $984,187, approximately $480 per square foot. 12611 Lindesmith Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John Foster Dulles Elementary School, Reginald M. Benton Middle School, and La Mirada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2015
Sold by
Banning James C
Bought by
The J Banning Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1994
Sold by
Anderson Donna L and Galpin Donna L
Bought by
Banning James C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The J Banning Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Banning James C | $162,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,167 | $305,906 | $149,554 | $156,352 |
| 2024 | $4,167 | $299,909 | $146,622 | $153,287 |
| 2023 | $4,031 | $294,030 | $143,748 | $150,282 |
| 2022 | $3,960 | $288,266 | $140,930 | $147,336 |
| 2021 | $3,897 | $282,615 | $138,167 | $144,448 |
| 2019 | $3,786 | $274,234 | $134,070 | $140,164 |
| 2018 | $3,595 | $268,858 | $131,442 | $137,416 |
| 2016 | $3,431 | $258,420 | $126,339 | $132,081 |
| 2015 | $3,401 | $254,540 | $124,442 | $130,098 |
| 2014 | -- | $249,555 | $122,005 | $127,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map