Estimated Value: $668,000 - $768,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12615 Verdugo Ave, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $736,284, approximately $442 per square foot. 12615 Verdugo Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Alicia Cortez Elementary, Magnolia Junior High, and Chino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2022
Sold by
Daniel Torre George
Bought by
George & Janis Torre Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2017
Sold by
Elgas Torre George Daniel
Bought by
Elgas Torre George Daniel and Elgas Torre Janis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Vitale Rosalie M
Bought by
Torre George Daniel and Torre Janis Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,405
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1996
Sold by
Vitale Rosalie M
Bought by
Vitale Rosalie M and The Rosalie Vitale Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George & Janis Torre Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Elgas Torre George Daniel | -- | Wfg Title Insurance Company | |
| Torre George Daniel | $190,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Vitale Rosalie M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elgas Torre George Daniel | $305,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Torre George Daniel | $180,405 | |
| Closed | Torre George Daniel | $9,495 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,204 | $286,155 | $100,154 | $186,001 |
| 2024 | $3,119 | $280,544 | $98,190 | $182,354 |
| 2023 | $3,033 | $275,043 | $96,265 | $178,778 |
| 2022 | $2,938 | $269,650 | $94,377 | $175,273 |
| 2021 | $2,879 | $264,362 | $92,526 | $171,836 |
| 2020 | $2,841 | $261,651 | $91,577 | $170,074 |
| 2019 | $2,790 | $256,520 | $89,781 | $166,739 |
| 2018 | $2,728 | $251,491 | $88,021 | $163,470 |
| 2017 | $2,677 | $246,560 | $86,295 | $160,265 |
| 2016 | $2,501 | $241,726 | $84,603 | $157,123 |
| 2015 | $2,450 | $238,095 | $83,332 | $154,763 |
| 2014 | $2,400 | $233,431 | $81,700 | $151,731 |
Source: Public Records
Map