Estimated Value: $790,000 - $819,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,146
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12627 Verdugo Ave, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $808,557, approximately $376 per square foot. 12627 Verdugo Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Alicia Cortez Elementary, Magnolia Junior High, and Chino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1999
Sold by
Sanchez Michael T
Bought by
Sanchez Michael T and Sanchez Virginia Duran
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Michael T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,807 | $347,479 | $121,665 | $225,814 |
| 2024 | $3,704 | $340,665 | $119,279 | $221,386 |
| 2023 | $3,600 | $333,985 | $116,940 | $217,045 |
| 2022 | $3,578 | $327,436 | $114,647 | $212,789 |
| 2021 | $3,507 | $321,016 | $112,399 | $208,617 |
| 2020 | $3,460 | $317,724 | $111,246 | $206,478 |
| 2019 | $3,399 | $311,494 | $109,065 | $202,429 |
| 2018 | $3,322 | $305,386 | $106,926 | $198,460 |
| 2017 | $3,262 | $299,398 | $104,829 | $194,569 |
| 2016 | $3,047 | $293,528 | $102,774 | $190,754 |
| 2015 | $2,985 | $289,119 | $101,230 | $187,889 |
| 2014 | $2,924 | $283,456 | $99,247 | $184,209 |
Source: Public Records
Map