Estimated Value: $1,156,476 - $1,466,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,971
Sq Ft
$663/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12617 Pinebrook Ct, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,305,869, approximately $662 per square foot. 12617 Pinebrook Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Painted Rock Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2013
Sold by
Mansour Norman P and Mansour Marcelene A
Bought by
Mansour Norman P and Mansour Marcelene A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1988
Bought by
Mansour Norman P Marcelene A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mansour Norman P | -- | None Available | |
| Mansour Norman P Marcelene A | $165,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,512 | $317,512 | $114,826 | $202,686 |
| 2024 | $3,512 | $311,287 | $112,575 | $198,712 |
| 2023 | $3,436 | $305,184 | $110,368 | $194,816 |
| 2022 | $3,379 | $299,201 | $108,204 | $190,997 |
| 2021 | $3,334 | $293,335 | $106,083 | $187,252 |
| 2020 | $3,290 | $290,328 | $104,996 | $185,332 |
| 2019 | $3,205 | $284,637 | $102,938 | $181,699 |
| 2018 | $3,115 | $279,057 | $100,920 | $178,137 |
| 2017 | $3,032 | $273,587 | $98,942 | $174,645 |
| 2016 | $2,969 | $268,223 | $97,002 | $171,221 |
| 2015 | $2,925 | $264,195 | $95,545 | $168,650 |
| 2014 | $2,857 | $259,021 | $93,674 | $165,347 |
Source: Public Records
Map