1262 Berkeley Ave Saint Paul, MN 55105
Macalester-Groveland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,000 - $477,193
4
Beds
3
Baths
910
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1262 Berkeley Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55105 and is currently estimated at $447,548, approximately $491 per square foot. 1262 Berkeley Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Randolph Heights Elementary School, Hidden River Middle School, and Central Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,774 | $456,400 | $112,200 | $344,200 |
| 2023 | $6,774 | $431,000 | $112,200 | $318,800 |
| 2022 | $5,952 | $415,800 | $112,200 | $303,600 |
| 2021 | $5,592 | $361,600 | $112,200 | $249,400 |
| 2020 | $5,864 | $361,700 | $112,200 | $249,500 |
| 2019 | $5,834 | $353,200 | $112,200 | $241,000 |
| 2018 | $5,504 | $333,000 | $112,200 | $220,800 |
| 2017 | $4,906 | $324,500 | $112,200 | $212,300 |
| 2016 | $4,972 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,004 | $284,300 | $102,000 | $182,300 |
| 2014 | $4,400 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map