1262 Cora St Joliet, IL 60435
Cunningham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,449 - $272,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,366
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1262 Cora St, Joliet, IL 60435 and is currently estimated at $253,112, approximately $106 per square foot. 1262 Cora St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including M.J. Cunningham Elementary School, Hufford Junior High School, and Joliet Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2011
Sold by
Rubio Francisco and Rubio Sergio
Bought by
Rubio Francisco
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Forsythe Carol and Kowalski Margaret
Bought by
Rubio Francisco and Rubio Sergio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,200
Outstanding Balance
$26,600
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$226,512
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubio Francisco | -- | None Available | |
| Rubio Francisco | $91,500 | Heritage Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rubio Francisco | $73,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,543 | $70,466 | $12,539 | $57,927 |
| 2023 | $5,232 | $62,609 | $11,141 | $51,468 |
| 2022 | $4,676 | $56,634 | $10,078 | $46,556 |
| 2021 | $4,407 | $52,895 | $9,413 | $43,482 |
| 2020 | $4,153 | $50,232 | $8,939 | $41,293 |
| 2019 | $3,910 | $46,684 | $8,308 | $38,376 |
| 2018 | $3,701 | $43,138 | $7,677 | $35,461 |
| 2017 | $3,431 | $39,220 | $6,980 | $32,240 |
| 2016 | $3,235 | $36,101 | $6,399 | $29,702 |
| 2015 | $3,060 | $33,850 | $6,000 | $27,850 |
| 2014 | $3,060 | $33,650 | $5,950 | $27,700 |
| 2013 | $3,060 | $35,370 | $6,632 | $28,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map