1262 E 143rd St Glenpool, OK 74033
Estimated Value: $158,982 - $215,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1262 E 143rd St, Glenpool, OK 74033 and is currently estimated at $189,246, approximately $148 per square foot. 1262 E 143rd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Glenpool Elementary School, Glenpool Middle School, and Glenpool High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Delores Grayson
Bought by
Grayson Delores and Grayson Samuel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grayson Delores | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,189 | $9,920 | $877 | $9,043 |
| 2024 | $1,053 | $9,447 | $970 | $8,477 |
| 2023 | $1,053 | $8,998 | $962 | $8,036 |
| 2022 | $757 | $6,569 | $958 | $5,611 |
| 2021 | $769 | $6,569 | $958 | $5,611 |
| 2020 | $774 | $6,569 | $958 | $5,611 |
| 2019 | $780 | $6,569 | $958 | $5,611 |
| 2018 | $776 | $6,569 | $958 | $5,611 |
| 2017 | $760 | $8,569 | $1,250 | $7,319 |
| 2016 | $767 | $8,569 | $1,430 | $7,139 |
| 2015 | $763 | $8,569 | $1,430 | $7,139 |
| 2014 | $767 | $8,569 | $1,430 | $7,139 |
Source: Public Records
Map