1262 Graves Mill Rd Madison, VA 22727
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $664,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,638
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1262 Graves Mill Rd, Madison, VA 22727 and is currently estimated at $584,381, approximately $221 per square foot. 1262 Graves Mill Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Primary School, Waverly Yowell Elementary School, and William H. Wetsel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2020
Sold by
Jeffrey Allison and Smith Allison Lee
Bought by
Jeffrey Allison and Jeffrey Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,552
Interest Rate
1.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$519,829
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2016
Sold by
Jenkins Peggy H and Jenkins Jesse Roger
Bought by
Smith Allison Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Allison | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Allison Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jeffrey Allison | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,885 | $565,700 | $118,400 | $447,300 |
| 2024 | $2,953 | $399,000 | $108,700 | $290,300 |
| 2023 | $2,953 | $399,000 | $108,700 | $290,300 |
| 2022 | $2,953 | $399,000 | $108,700 | $290,300 |
| 2021 | $2,953 | $399,000 | $108,700 | $290,300 |
| 2020 | $2,833 | $399,000 | $108,700 | $290,300 |
| 2019 | $2,793 | $399,000 | $108,700 | $290,300 |
| 2018 | $2,571 | $378,100 | $114,000 | $264,100 |
| 2017 | $2,571 | $378,100 | $114,000 | $264,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $378,100 | $114,000 | $264,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $378,100 | $114,000 | $264,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $378,100 | $114,000 | $264,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map