Studio
--
Bath
12,600
Sq Ft
41.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1262 Horsepond Rd, Dover, DE 19901. 1262 Horsepond Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including East Dover Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Tilcon Inc
Bought by
Pennsy Supply Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2013
Sold by
Tilcon Inc
Bought by
Pennsy Supply Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pennsy Supply Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Pennsy Supply Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,108 | $869,100 | $473,500 | $395,600 |
| 2024 | $4,933 | $869,100 | $473,500 | $395,600 |
| 2023 | $5,634 | $191,400 | $36,200 | $155,200 |
| 2022 | $5,447 | $191,400 | $36,200 | $155,200 |
| 2021 | $5,247 | $191,400 | $36,200 | $155,200 |
| 2020 | $5,067 | $191,400 | $36,200 | $155,200 |
| 2019 | $4,791 | $191,400 | $36,200 | $155,200 |
| 2018 | $4,373 | $191,400 | $36,200 | $155,200 |
| 2017 | $5,421 | $241,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,441 | $241,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,436 | $241,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $241,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map