1262 Snow St Mountain View, CA 94041
Mountain View West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,378,000 - $2,419,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
869
Sq Ft
$2,268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1262 Snow St, Mountain View, CA 94041 and is currently estimated at $1,970,803, approximately $2,267 per square foot. 1262 Snow St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Benjamin Bubb Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
Sold by
Joyce England
Bought by
England Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| England Living Trust | -- | Temmerman Cilley & Kohlmann Ll |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,369 | $363,646 | $191,394 | $172,252 |
| 2024 | $4,369 | $356,517 | $187,642 | $168,875 |
| 2023 | $4,323 | $349,527 | $183,963 | $165,564 |
| 2022 | $4,308 | $342,674 | $180,356 | $162,318 |
| 2021 | $4,204 | $335,956 | $176,820 | $159,136 |
| 2020 | $4,207 | $332,512 | $175,007 | $157,505 |
| 2019 | $4,038 | $325,993 | $171,576 | $154,417 |
| 2018 | $4,004 | $319,602 | $168,212 | $151,390 |
| 2017 | $3,845 | $313,336 | $164,914 | $148,422 |
| 2016 | $3,684 | $307,193 | $161,681 | $145,512 |
| 2015 | $3,581 | $302,580 | $159,253 | $143,327 |
| 2014 | $3,549 | $296,654 | $156,134 | $140,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map