12623 Lemon Pepper Dr Riverview, FL 33578
Highlights
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
- Patio
- Yard
- Fenced Lot
- Double Vanities
About This Home
Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.
Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 4.0-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!
The Homeowners Association (HOA) for this home may have a separate application process that applicants will need to complete in addition to Progress Residential’s application. This may involve registering with the HOA, completing its approval process, and paying any required fees. You may also be subject to following additional HOA rules or restrictions.
Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2018
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2026 05/19/26 | Price Changed | $2,445 | -2.6% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Price Changed | $2,510 | +8.4% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Price Changed | $2,315 | -2.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | For Rent | $2,365 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Off Market | $2,365 | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Price Changed | $2,365 | -1.9% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2026 03/15/26 | Price Changed | $2,410 | -2.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Price Changed | $2,460 | -2.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/14/2026 02/14/26 | For Rent | $2,510 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/25/2021 10/25/21 | Sold | $350,000 | +0.6% | $181 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/03/2021 09/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/02/2021 09/02/21 | For Sale | $347,900 | 0.0% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/19/2021 07/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/15/2021 07/15/21 | For Sale | $347,900 | +52.9% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/16/2019 01/16/19 | Sold | $227,590 | 0.0% | $118 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/22/2018 08/22/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/03/2018 08/03/18 | For Sale | $227,590 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
- 12625 Lemon Pepper Dr
- 12619 Lemon Pepper Dr
- 12611 Lemon Pepper Dr
- 10022 Rose Petal Place
- 12707 Lemon Pepper Dr
- 12728 Lemon Pepper Dr
- 12717 Lemon Pepper Dr
- 9947 Cowley Rd
- 12631 Flatwood Creek Dr
- 10112 Rosemary Leaf Ln
- 12730 Bullfrog Creek Rd
- 10113 Rosemary Leaf Ln
- 10119 Rose Petal Place
- 12606 Sandpine Reserve Place
- 10133 Caraway Spice Ave
- 12720 Hampton Hill Dr
- 12907 Early Run Ln
- 12808 Hampton Hill Dr
- 10207 Avelar Ridge Dr
- 10223 Caraway Spice Ave
- 12716 Lemon Pepper Dr
- 12534 Herons Path Place
- 12913 Brookcrest Place
- 12408 Hawkeye Point Place
- 10311 Avelar Ridge Dr
- 12610 Early Run Ln
- 10319 Soaring Eagle Dr
- 12514 Early Run Ln
- 12307 Twinkling Star Place
- 10423 Orchid Mist Ct
- 12820 Belvedere Song Way
- 10428 Orchid Mist Ct
- 10422 Hunters Haven Blvd
- 13224 Early Run Ln
- 12420 Dawn Vista Dr
- 10332 Summerview Cir
- 10334 Summerview Cir
- 12828 Standbridge Dr
- 12219 Dawn Vista Dr
- 10211 Summerview Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.