Estimated Value: $285,000 - $331,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1263 8th St, Springfield, OR 97477 and is currently estimated at $311,771, approximately $382 per square foot. 1263 8th St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Two Rivers Dos Rios Elementary School, Hamlin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Sold by
Gardner Charline and Tompkins Charline
Bought by
Stephens Robert and Lovell Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,573
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$194,198
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Robert | $152,000 | Cascade Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stephens Robert | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records