1263 Berclair Rd Memphis, TN 38122
Berclair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,000 - $191,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1263 Berclair Rd, Memphis, TN 38122 and is currently estimated at $170,473, approximately $104 per square foot. 1263 Berclair Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Wells Station Elementary School, Kingsbury Middle School, and Kingsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2025
Sold by
Borjas Monira
Bought by
Mba Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2007
Sold by
Broussard Burton E and Broussard Sonya B
Bought by
Borjas Monira and Acosta Luis Manuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Joyner Richard
Bought by
Broussard Burton E and Broussard Sonya B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,273
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Joyner Holli S
Bought by
Joyner Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mba Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Borjas Monira | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Borjas Monira | $89,000 | None Available | |
| Broussard Burton E | $79,900 | Realty Title & Escrow Co Inc | |
| Joyner Richard | -- | -- | |
| Joyner Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Broussard Burton E | $79,273 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,250 | $45,725 | $4,500 | $41,225 |
| 2024 | $1,250 | $36,875 | $3,175 | $33,700 |
| 2023 | $2,246 | $36,875 | $3,175 | $33,700 |
| 2022 | $2,246 | $36,875 | $3,175 | $33,700 |
| 2021 | $2,273 | $36,875 | $3,175 | $33,700 |
| 2020 | $1,562 | $21,550 | $2,275 | $19,275 |
| 2019 | $1,562 | $21,550 | $2,275 | $19,275 |
| 2018 | $1,562 | $21,550 | $2,275 | $19,275 |
| 2017 | $886 | $21,550 | $2,275 | $19,275 |
| 2016 | $931 | $21,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $931 | $21,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map