1263 Brookview Cir Concord, CA 94520
Monument Corridor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,000 - $777,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1263 Brookview Cir, Concord, CA 94520 and is currently estimated at $693,086, approximately $458 per square foot. 1263 Brookview Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
Sold by
Lau Tsui Woon Wong
Bought by
Lau Tsui Woon Wong and Lau Pong Man
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Lau Tsui Woon Wong and Lau Yukmin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2010
Sold by
Alvarado Jesus and Galdamez Francisco J
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Alvarado Jesus
Bought by
Alvarado Jesus and Galdamez Francisco J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$472,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Novello Charles E and Novello Mary C
Bought by
Alvarado Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,800
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1998
Sold by
Novello Charles E and Novello Mary C
Bought by
Novello Charles E and Novello Mary C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lau Tsui Woon Wong | -- | None Available | |
| Lau Tsui Woon Wong | $242,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $304,197 | Accommodation | |
| Alvarado Jesus | $312,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Alvarado Jesus | $391,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Novello Charles E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alvarado Jesus | $472,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarado Jesus | $312,800 | |
| Closed | Alvarado Jesus | $78,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,357 | $310,031 | $174,872 | $135,159 |
| 2024 | $4,137 | $303,953 | $171,444 | $132,509 |
| 2023 | $4,137 | $297,994 | $168,083 | $129,911 |
| 2022 | $4,065 | $292,152 | $164,788 | $127,364 |
| 2021 | $3,952 | $286,424 | $161,557 | $124,867 |
| 2019 | $3,864 | $277,930 | $156,766 | $121,164 |
| 2018 | $3,709 | $272,482 | $153,693 | $118,789 |
| 2017 | $3,575 | $267,140 | $150,680 | $116,460 |
| 2016 | $3,457 | $261,903 | $147,726 | $114,177 |
| 2015 | $3,396 | $257,970 | $145,508 | $112,462 |
| 2014 | $3,317 | $252,918 | $142,658 | $110,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map