$345,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026

1263 N 1350 E Greentown, IN 46936

5 Beds
2 Baths
2,664 Sq Ft
3.65 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$130 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

61 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Spacious and well-maintained 5 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 2,664 sq ft on a beautiful 3.65 acre setting. The main level features hardwood floors throughout, and the home has been well cared for over the years. The heat pump with backup propane furnace is only 5 years old. Outside, enjoy a peaceful pond, landscaping, and a 36x48 barn complete with loft and workshop. The property is a gardener’s dream with an abundance of fruit trees including multiple apple trees, pear, plum, cherry, mulberry, and peach, along with raspberries, black cherries, and blueberries. A rare combination of space, functionality, and natural beauty.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Josh Murdock

Murdock Real Estate Group Brokerage Phone: 561-618-6502 Listed on: 02/05/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,941

Year Built

  • Built in 1918

Lot Details

  • 3.65 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 348x456

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 34-06-29-300-009.000-010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,941

Year Built

Built in 1918

Lot Details

3.65 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 1918
  • Style: One and Half Story
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Legal Description: PT E2 SW4 29-24-6 SUBJ EASE 3.65 AC
  • Parcel Number ID: 34-06-29-300-009.000-010
  • Platted: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 3996
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2664
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2664
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1332
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Foundation: Full Basement
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 21x14, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 21x13, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 14x13, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 14x10, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 14x10, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 13x9, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 5: Dimensions: 10x8, On Level: Upper
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1332

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Aluminum
  • Outbuilding1: Barn, Dimensions: 36x48

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Propane, Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Water Utilities: Well
  • Well Type: Private

Schools

  • Elementary School: Eastern

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: 3-5.9999
  • Lot Dimensions: 348x456
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 158994
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 3.65

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1940.81

MLS Schools

  • High School: Eastern
  • Middle School: Eastern
  • School District: Eastern Howard School Corp.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 30, 2018
Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
Sold by
Reed Andrew S and Reed Ashley E
Bought by
Daryl Paul W
List Price
$224,900
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-13.29%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.52%
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,052
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$183,181

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 8, 2016
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Piel H
Bought by
Reed H
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$186,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-2.05%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.08%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2015
Closed on
Mar 31, 2016
Sold by
Vanessa Lynn Cretsinger
Bought by
Piel Kip R and Piel Nicole A
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$181,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,900
-9.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.99%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $195,000 Attorney Only
Warranty Deed $195,000 Okeefe Kevin W
Deed $186,000 Moore Title & Escrow Inc
Deed $181,000 Metropolitan Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $195,000 VA
Closed $195,000 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $345,000 -2.8% $130 / Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Price Changed $355,000 -1.4% $133 / Sq Ft
02/05/2026 02/05/26 For Sale $359,900 +84.6% $135 / Sq Ft
02/08/2019 02/08/19 Sold $195,000 -13.3% $73 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/17/2018 12/17/18 Pending -- -- --
11/30/2018 11/30/18 For Sale $224,900 +20.9% $84 / Sq Ft
10/21/2016 10/21/16 Sold $186,000 -2.1% $70 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/05/2016 10/05/16 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2016 09/08/16 For Sale $189,900 +4.9% $71 / Sq Ft
03/31/2016 03/31/16 Sold $181,000 -9.5% $68 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/29/2016 03/29/16 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2015 03/13/15 For Sale $199,900 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,887 $251,600 $37,500 $214,100
2024 $1,930 $239,700 $37,500 $202,200
2022 $2,102 $221,000 $37,500 $183,500
2021 $1,689 $187,400 $35,500 $151,900
2020 $1,495 $176,800 $35,500 $141,300
2019 $1,215 $162,300 $35,500 $126,800
2018 $1,399 $162,300 $35,500 $126,800
2017 $1,643 $165,900 $32,000 $133,900
2016 $1,443 $150,700 $32,000 $118,700
2014 $1,445 $157,200 $32,000 $125,200
2013 $1,416 $149,900 $32,000 $117,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 202603666

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 34-06-29-300-009.000-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.