Seller's Agent in 2018
Jane Bollin
Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.
(816) 916-8440
23 in this area
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $346,000
Well maintained Home. Beautiful treed yard. Newer HVAC, gutters & newer driveway. All brick fireplace. Walk out to lovely deck and large treed backyard. Plenty of cabinets in kitchen. Two closets in Master bedroom. Whole house attic fan for fresh air. Large hall bathroom with skylight. Basement has 8' walls and is stubbed for 2nd fireplace and bath.
Deerbrook park at end of street.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co. License #1999127100 Listed on: 09/21/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Paul Holland
Platinum Realty LLC License #SP00232677
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| G M P Management Llc | -- | Secured Title Of Kansas |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | G M P Management Llc | $151,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/24/2018 10/24/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/21/2018 09/21/18 | For Sale | $168,000 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,851 | $44,976 | $7,326 | $37,650 |
| 2024 | $3,823 | $53,333 | $5,018 | $48,315 |
| 2023 | $3,823 | $53,333 | $5,618 | $47,715 |
| 2022 | $2,745 | $34,010 | $4,627 | $29,383 |
| 2021 | $2,802 | $34,010 | $4,627 | $29,383 |
| 2020 | $2,647 | $31,807 | $4,627 | $27,180 |
| 2019 | $2,574 | $31,807 | $4,627 | $27,180 |
| 2018 | $2,414 | $27,682 | $4,027 | $23,655 |
| 2017 | $2,366 | $27,682 | $4,027 | $23,655 |
| 2016 | $2,366 | $26,847 | $3,724 | $23,123 |
| 2014 | $2,299 | $25,577 | $3,726 | $21,851 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jane Bollin
Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.
(816) 916-8440
23 in this area
77 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Paul Holland
Platinum Realty LLC
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2131092
APN: 52-720-12-06-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.