1263 Orange Dr Oxnard, CA 93036
El Rio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $818,000 - $890,460
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1263 Orange Dr, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $846,615, approximately $391 per square foot. 1263 Orange Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Plaza Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2017
Sold by
Mendoza Jose T and Mendoza Juana V
Bought by
Mendoza Jose Trinidad and Mendoza Juana Villa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Jose Trinidad | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,829 | $403,426 | $150,109 | $253,317 |
| 2024 | $5,829 | $395,516 | $147,166 | $248,350 |
| 2023 | $5,739 | $387,761 | $144,280 | $243,481 |
| 2022 | $5,576 | $380,158 | $141,451 | $238,707 |
| 2021 | $5,529 | $372,704 | $138,677 | $234,027 |
| 2020 | $5,441 | $368,884 | $137,256 | $231,628 |
| 2019 | $5,333 | $361,652 | $134,565 | $227,087 |
| 2018 | $5,207 | $354,562 | $131,927 | $222,635 |
| 2017 | $5,059 | $347,611 | $129,341 | $218,270 |
| 2016 | $4,962 | $340,796 | $126,805 | $213,991 |
| 2015 | $4,868 | $335,679 | $124,901 | $210,778 |
| 2014 | $4,729 | $329,105 | $122,455 | $206,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map