12633 Orizaba Ave Downey, CA 90242
Hollydale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $856,000 - $888,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,412
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12633 Orizaba Ave, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $870,976, approximately $616 per square foot. 12633 Orizaba Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Imperial Elementary School, Old River Elementary School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2007
Sold by
Conover William and Conover Joanne
Bought by
Romo Alma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,752
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$621,224
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romo Alma | $540,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romo Alma | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,990 | $723,468 | $578,780 | $144,688 |
| 2024 | $8,990 | $709,283 | $567,432 | $141,851 |
| 2023 | $8,681 | $695,376 | $556,306 | $139,070 |
| 2022 | $8,241 | $681,743 | $545,399 | $136,344 |
| 2021 | $7,589 | $626,000 | $502,000 | $124,000 |
| 2019 | $6,622 | $540,000 | $433,000 | $107,000 |
| 2018 | $6,045 | $496,000 | $398,000 | $98,000 |
| 2016 | $5,696 | $462,000 | $371,000 | $91,000 |
| 2015 | $5,207 | $420,000 | $337,000 | $83,000 |
| 2014 | $4,659 | $389,000 | $312,000 | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map