12633 Yates St Omaha, NE 68164
Willow Wood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,806 - $276,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,124
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12633 Yates St, Omaha, NE 68164 and is currently estimated at $260,452, approximately $231 per square foot. 12633 Yates St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Joslyn Elementary School, Beveridge Magnet Middle School, and Burke High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,040 | $183,500 | $23,000 | $160,500 |
| 2024 | $3,355 | $183,500 | $23,000 | $160,500 |
| 2023 | $3,355 | $159,000 | $23,000 | $136,000 |
| 2022 | $3,394 | $159,000 | $23,000 | $136,000 |
| 2021 | $2,788 | $131,700 | $23,000 | $108,700 |
| 2020 | $2,820 | $131,700 | $23,000 | $108,700 |
| 2019 | $2,957 | $137,700 | $23,000 | $114,700 |
| 2018 | $2,961 | $137,700 | $23,000 | $114,700 |
| 2017 | $2,442 | $113,000 | $23,000 | $90,000 |
| 2016 | $2,629 | $122,500 | $12,500 | $110,000 |
| 2015 | $2,424 | $114,500 | $11,700 | $102,800 |
| 2014 | $2,424 | $114,500 | $11,700 | $102,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map