12634 20th St E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $734,000 - $805,793
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,419
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12634 20th St E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $767,448, approximately $173 per square foot. 12634 20th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Annie Lucy Williams Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Yang Jenniefr and Xiong Stevb
Bought by
Schwarz Jon and Schwarz Kary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$326,800
Outstanding Balance
$261,053
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$506,395
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Yang Jennifer and Xiong Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,600
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2014
Sold by
Joyce Cynthia and Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Bought by
Joyce Michael D and Joyce Cynthia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$491,630
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property