12643 20th St E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $522,865 - $604,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,561
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12643 20th St E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $565,466, approximately $220 per square foot. 12643 20th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Annie Lucy Williams Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
Sold by
Miller Shakir
Bought by
Sanchez Raul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2016
Sold by
Hennes Bryan A and Mederos Hennes Ana
Bought by
Russo Jessica L and Miller Shakir
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,900
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Cargor Partners Iii Parrish Lc
Bought by
Hennes Bryan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,337
Interest Rate
4.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2007
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Bought by
Cargor Partners Iii Parrish Llc and Buckeye Manager Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Raul | $55,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanchez Raul | $55,000 | None Listed On Document | |