Estimated Value: $877,924 - $973,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,089
Sq Ft
$851/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12638 Celestial Ct, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $926,981, approximately $851 per square foot. 12638 Celestial Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pomerado Elementary, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Pierini Leonard R and Pierini Nancy A
Bought by
Pierini Leonard R and Pierini Nancy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierini Leonard R | -- | -- | |
| Pierini Leonard R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $102 | $73,405 | $28,156 | $45,249 |
| 2024 | $102 | $71,966 | $27,604 | $44,362 |
| 2023 | $101 | $70,556 | $27,063 | $43,493 |
| 2022 | $100 | $69,174 | $26,533 | $42,641 |
| 2021 | $100 | $67,818 | $26,013 | $41,805 |
| 2020 | $100 | $67,124 | $25,747 | $41,377 |
| 2019 | $100 | $65,809 | $25,243 | $40,566 |
| 2018 | $99 | $64,520 | $24,749 | $39,771 |
| 2017 | $170 | $63,256 | $24,264 | $38,992 |
| 2016 | $96 | $62,017 | $23,789 | $38,228 |
| 2015 | $96 | $61,086 | $23,432 | $37,654 |
| 2014 | $97 | $59,890 | $22,973 | $36,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map