NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $135,000 - $145,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
3,153 Sq Ft
$44/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 22, 2025

Last sale price $140,000 $44 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $887 / mo

99 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.28 Acre Lot
  • Under Construction
  • Heating Available
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of October 2025

Check out this modern rustic beauty today! It's a up/down duplex with just over 3,000 square feet. Downstairs apartment is absolutely stunning with it's refinished hardwood floors, large bedrooms and newly done kitchen. Upstairs apartment will be completely finished and ready to rent come end of August. This home features brand new hot water tanks, newer furnaces and windows. This home is a MUST See!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brittney Rauckhorst

Eberhardt Realty LLC Brokerage Email: brittneybhomes@gmail.com, 330-400-9872 License #2018002733 Listed on: 05/28/2025

Eberhardt Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Daniel Somerville

EXP Realty, LLC. License #2015004291

EXP Realty, LLC.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1906 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 0.28

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • No Garage
  • Driveway

Additional Features

  • 12,410 Sq Ft Lot
  • Heating Available

Community Details

  • Portage Path Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6854126

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1906 | Under Construction

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Subtype: Duplex
  • Year Built: 1906
  • Attribution Contact: brittneybhomes@gmail.com, 330-400-9872
  • Subdivision Name: Portage Path
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Reso Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled, Under Construction
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Duplex
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Acres: 0.2849
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Akron CSD - 7701

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 6854126

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4153.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 28, 2025
Closed on
Dec 3, 2025
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.07%
Views
221
Current Estimated Value
$140,008

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.01%
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,899
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$35,109

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 28, 2025
Closed on
Oct 21, 2025
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.07%
Views
221

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,899
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$35,109

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 9, 2023
Closed on
Jan 24, 2024
List Price
$45,000
Sold Price
$36,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-20%
Views
98

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
117.29%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2023
Sold by
Cleveland Asset Recovery Llc
Bought by
North Shore Rentals Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
Sold by
Cleveland Asset Recovery Llc
Bought by
North Shore Rentals Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
R & M Baker Real Estate Investments Llc
Bought by
Celveland Asset Recovery Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2020
Sold by
Msa Real Estate Development Llc
Bought by
R & M Baker Real Estate Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2018
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Pancap Llc
Bought by
Msa Real Estate Group Llc
Seller's Agent
David Callander
Century 21 Carolyn Riley RL. Est. Srvcs, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Jessica Nader
RE/MAX Crossroads Properties
List Price
$24,900
Sold Price
$19,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,400
-21.69%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
34.15%
Original Mortgage
$39,500
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2018
Sold by
Carbone Anthony Michael
Bought by
Trifera Llc

Landers Ricky -- Priority Title & Escrow
Landers Ricky Dean $140,000 American Title
Landers Ricky Dean $140,000 American Title
Ohio Qualified Home Inspections Llc $36,000 None Listed On Document
North Shore Rentals Llc $40,000 None Listed On Document
North Shore Rentals Llc $40,000 None Listed On Document
North Shore Rentals Llc $40,000 None Listed On Document
North Shore Rentals Llc $40,000 None Listed On Document
Celveland Asset Recovery Llc $33,750 None Available
Celveland Asset Recovery Llc $33,750 None Available
R & M Baker Real Estate Investments Llc $40,000 None Available
Msa Real Estate Group Llc $19,500 Landcastle Title Llc
Pancap Llc -- Landcastle Title Llc
Msa Real Estate Group Llc $19,500 Landcastle Title Llc
Pancap Llc -- Landcastle Title Llc
Trifera Llc $26,000 None Available
Trifera Llc $26,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Landers Ricky $105,000
Previous Owner Msa Real Estate Group Llc $39,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/22/2025 10/22/25 Sold $140,000 -1.4% $44 / Sq Ft
09/15/2025 09/15/25 Price Changed $142,000 +1.5% $45 / Sq Ft
09/06/2025 09/06/25 For Sale $139,900 0.0% $44 / Sq Ft
09/04/2025 09/04/25 Pending -- -- --
05/28/2025 05/28/25 For Sale $139,900 +288.6% $44 / Sq Ft
01/24/2024 01/24/24 Sold $36,000 -20.0% $11 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/08/2024 01/08/24 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2023 11/08/23 For Sale $45,000 +130.8% $14 / Sq Ft
08/27/2019 08/27/19 Sold $19,500 -2.0% $6 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/22/2019 07/22/19 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2019 06/15/19 Price Changed $19,900 -20.1% $6 / Sq Ft
03/22/2019 03/22/19 For Sale $24,900 +27.7% $7 / Sq Ft
03/18/2019 03/18/19 Off Market $19,500 -- --
09/21/2018 09/21/18 For Sale $24,900 -- $7 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,545 $38,959 $7,420 $31,539
2024 $4,446 $38,959 $7,420 $31,539
2023 $15,545 $38,959 $7,420 $31,539
2022 $2,057 $23,612 $4,498 $19,114
2021 $1,959 $23,612 $4,498 $19,114
2020 $2,267 $23,610 $4,500 $19,110
2019 $2,604 $17,490 $8,150 $9,340
2018 $2,406 $17,490 $8,150 $9,340
2017 $1,638 $17,490 $8,150 $9,340
2016 $1,639 $17,700 $8,150 $9,550
2015 $1,638 $17,700 $8,150 $9,550
2014 $938 $17,700 $8,150 $9,550
2013 $1,475 $25,610 $8,150 $17,460

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5126664

MLS Now

APN: 68-54126

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.