1264 E Mcfadden Ave Unit A Santa Ana, CA 92705
Southeast Industrial District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,000 - $540,615
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,124
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1264 E Mcfadden Ave Unit A, Santa Ana, CA 92705 and is currently estimated at $501,404, approximately $446 per square foot. 1264 E Mcfadden Ave Unit A is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Julia C. Lathrop Intermediate School, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2023
Sold by
Contreras Miguel and Contreras Maria Elena
Bought by
Torres Monica Elizabeth and Mendoza Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,275
Outstanding Balance
$447,477
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$53,927
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Contreras Miguel and Contreras Maria Elena
Bought by
Contreras Miguel and Contreras Maria Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,250
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Contreras Miguel
Bought by
Contreras Miguel and Contreras Maria Elena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Contreras Maria Elena
Bought by
Contreras Miguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Sold by
Martinez Juan Luis and Martinez Martha A
Bought by
Contreras Miguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Cuevas Rigoberto Hernandez
Bought by
Martinez Juan Luis and Martinez Martha A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1996
Sold by
Ba Properties Inc
Bought by
Martinez Juan Luis and Martinez Martha A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,650
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1996
Sold by
Hernandez Rosendo and Hernandez Felix
Bought by
Ba Properties Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Monica Elizabeth | $484,500 | Socal Title Company | |
| Contreras Miguel | -- | Clearmark Title | |
| Contreras Miguel | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Contreras Miguel | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Contreras Miguel | $250,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Martinez Juan Luis | -- | California Counties Title | |
| Martinez Juan Luis | $60,500 | American Title Ins Co | |
| Ba Properties Inc | $107,195 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Monica Elizabeth | $460,275 | |
| Previous Owner | Contreras Miguel | $237,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Contreras Miguel | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Juan Luis | $78,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Juan Luis | $58,650 | |
| Closed | Contreras Miguel | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,884 | $504,073 | $432,855 | $71,218 |
| 2024 | $5,884 | $494,190 | $424,368 | $69,822 |
| 2023 | $4,083 | $334,939 | $257,909 | $77,030 |
| 2022 | $4,039 | $328,372 | $252,852 | $75,520 |
| 2021 | $3,868 | $321,934 | $247,894 | $74,040 |
| 2020 | $3,788 | $311,100 | $245,352 | $65,748 |
| 2019 | $3,714 | $305,000 | $240,541 | $64,459 |
| 2018 | $3,297 | $274,000 | $212,981 | $61,019 |
| 2017 | $2,925 | $238,000 | $176,981 | $61,019 |
| 2016 | $3,299 | $272,000 | $210,981 | $61,019 |
| 2015 | $2,596 | $209,000 | $147,981 | $61,019 |
| 2014 | $2,179 | $171,875 | $110,856 | $61,019 |
Source: Public Records
Map