1264 Universal Cir Saint Stephen, SC 29479
Estimated Value: $66,075 - $220,000
Studio
--
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1264 Universal Cir, Saint Stephen, SC 29479 and is currently estimated at $159,358, approximately $331 per square foot. 1264 Universal Cir is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Henry E. Bonner Elementary School, Macedonia Middle School, and Timberland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $351 | $21,557 | $14,566 | $6,991 |
| 2024 | $349 | $1,293 | $874 | $419 |
| 2023 | $349 | $1,293 | $874 | $419 |
| 2022 | $337 | $1,124 | $795 | $329 |
| 2021 | $340 | $1,130 | $795 | $329 |
| 2020 | $341 | $1,124 | $795 | $329 |
| 2019 | $340 | $1,124 | $795 | $329 |
| 2018 | $316 | $978 | $630 | $348 |
| 2017 | $281 | $978 | $630 | $348 |
| 2016 | $283 | $980 | $630 | $350 |
| 2015 | $269 | $980 | $630 | $350 |
| 2014 | $252 | $980 | $630 | $350 |
| 2013 | -- | $980 | $630 | $350 |
Source: Public Records
Map