1248 Universal Cir Saint Stephen, SC 29479
Estimated Value: $134,457 - $278,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1248 Universal Cir, Saint Stephen, SC 29479 and is currently estimated at $198,114, approximately $168 per square foot. 1248 Universal Cir is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Henry E. Bonner Elementary School, Macedonia Middle School, and Timberland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $408 | $55,985 | $19,621 | $36,364 |
| 2024 | $379 | $2,240 | $785 | $1,455 |
| 2023 | $379 | $2,240 | $785 | $1,455 |
| 2022 | $377 | $1,947 | $554 | $1,393 |
| 2021 | $383 | $2,920 | $832 | $2,089 |
| 2020 | $948 | $2,921 | $832 | $2,089 |
| 2019 | $186 | $1,947 | $554 | $1,393 |
| 2018 | $186 | $1,693 | $389 | $1,304 |
| 2017 | $351 | $1,693 | $389 | $1,304 |
| 2016 | $368 | $1,690 | $390 | $1,300 |
| 2015 | $351 | $1,690 | $390 | $1,300 |
| 2014 | $344 | $1,690 | $390 | $1,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,690 | $390 | $1,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map