1220 Universal Cir Saint Stephen, SC 29479
Estimated Value: $105,646 - $242,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,264
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 Universal Cir, Saint Stephen, SC 29479 and is currently estimated at $186,162, approximately $147 per square foot. 1220 Universal Cir is a home with nearby schools including Henry E. Bonner Elementary School, Macedonia Middle School, and Timberland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
Citifinancial Mortgage Co Inc
Bought by
Oliver Eugene F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Eugene F | $5,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,137 | $63,250 | $15,984 | $47,266 |
| 2024 | $1,107 | $3,795 | $959 | $2,836 |
| 2023 | $1,107 | $3,795 | $959 | $2,836 |
| 2022 | $1,066 | $3,300 | $630 | $2,670 |
| 2021 | $1,073 | $3,300 | $630 | $2,670 |
| 2020 | $1,077 | $3,300 | $630 | $2,670 |
| 2019 | $1,075 | $3,300 | $630 | $2,670 |
| 2018 | $1,109 | $3,204 | $534 | $2,670 |
| 2017 | -- | $3,204 | $534 | $2,670 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,200 | $530 | $2,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map