1264 W 140th St Gardena, CA 90247
Estimated Value: $768,539 - $852,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1264 W 140th St, Gardena, CA 90247 and is currently estimated at $811,885, approximately $606 per square foot. 1264 W 140th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including One Hundred Thirty-Fifth Street Elementary School, Purche Avenue Elementary School, and Avalon Gardens Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beatriz Martinez Living Trust | -- | Tompkins Dwight Edward | |
| Martinez Beatriz | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Beatriz | $365,000 | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Bank Of New York | $430,343 | Landsafe Title | |
| Avila Jaime | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Avila Jaime | $504,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Elliott Robyn T | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Elliott Robyn | $175,000 | First American Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Beatriz | $359,360 | |
| Previous Owner | Avila Jaime | $100,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Avila Jaime | $403,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Elliott Robyn T | $213,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Elliott Robyn | $173,569 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,121 | $479,417 | $383,540 | $95,877 |
| 2024 | $5,945 | $470,018 | $376,020 | $93,998 |
| 2023 | $5,837 | $460,803 | $368,648 | $92,155 |
| 2022 | $5,547 | $451,769 | $361,420 | $90,349 |
| 2021 | $5,485 | $442,912 | $354,334 | $88,578 |
| 2020 | $5,527 | $438,371 | $350,701 | $87,670 |
| 2019 | $5,305 | $429,776 | $343,825 | $85,951 |
| 2018 | $5,202 | $421,350 | $337,084 | $84,266 |
| 2016 | $4,920 | $401,000 | $321,000 | $80,000 |
| 2015 | $4,382 | $356,000 | $285,000 | $71,000 |
| 2014 | $4,463 | $356,000 | $285,000 | $71,000 |
Map
- 1239 W Rosecrans Ave Unit 31
- 1239 W Rosecrans Ave Unit 26
- 1261 139th St
- 1335 W 139th St
- 1242 W 144th St
- 1210 W 144th St
- 14047 Pearl Ln Unit 2
- 14404 Kiwi Ln Unit 6
- 14043 Royalton Ln Unit 2
- 14428 Papaya Ln Unit 3
- 1425 W 145th St
- 14059 Zirconia Ln Unit 1
- 1425 W 146th St Unit 1
- 1349 W 135th St
- 13713 S Vermont Ave Unit 25
- 13713 S Vermont Ave
- 13713 S Vermont Ave Unit 7
- 1450 W 146th St Unit 14
- 1450 W 146th St Unit 2
- 825 W 144th St
- 1260 W 140th St
- 14000 S Raymond Ave
- 14004 S Raymond Ave
- 1256 W 140th St
- 14008 S Raymond Ave
- 1263 W 141st St
- 1253 W 141st St
- 1252 W 140th St
- 1301 W 140th St
- 1265 W 140th St
- 1247 W 141st St
- 1265 W 140 St
- 1261 W 140th St
- 14012 S Raymond Ave
- 1305 W 140th St
- 1257 W 140th St
- 1248 W 140th St
- 1314 W 140th St
- 1235 W 141st St
- 1309 W 140th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.