1264 W 33rd St Indianapolis, IN 46208
Near Northwest Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $66,000 - $125,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1264 W 33rd St, Indianapolis, IN 46208 and is currently estimated at $95,500, approximately $73 per square foot. 1264 W 33rd St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including James Whitcomb Riley School 43, Carl Wilde School 79, and Meredith Nicholson School 96.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
Sold by
Lunsford Rebecca
Bought by
Smith Temika
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Indianapolis City
Bought by
Renew Indianapolis Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2011
Sold by
Hazel Watkins
Bought by
City Of Indianapolis
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Temika | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Renew Indianapolis Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Lunsford Rebecca | -- | None Available | |
| City Of Indianapolis | $17,606 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $346 | $14,600 | $14,600 | -- |
| 2024 | $405 | $14,600 | $14,600 | -- |
| 2023 | $405 | $14,600 | $14,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $95 | $14,600 | $14,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $205 | $7,900 | $3,400 | $4,500 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map