1302 W 33rd St Indianapolis, IN 46208
Near Northwest Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $95,000 - $124,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 W 33rd St, Indianapolis, IN 46208 and is currently estimated at $115,924, approximately $115 per square foot. 1302 W 33rd St is a home with nearby schools including James Whitcomb Riley School 43, Carl Wilde School 79, and Meredith Nicholson School 96.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2018
Sold by
Taylor Theodore A
Bought by
Smth Aliza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
Wathen Austin C
Bought by
Taylor Theodore A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smth Aliza | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Theodore A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,815 | $21,700 | $17,700 | $4,000 |
| 2024 | $2,019 | $76,500 | $17,700 | $58,800 |
| 2023 | $2,019 | $83,000 | $17,700 | $65,300 |
| 2022 | $1,679 | $82,600 | $17,700 | $64,900 |
| 2021 | $1,064 | $44,000 | $4,100 | $39,900 |
| 2020 | $862 | $35,100 | $4,100 | $31,000 |
| 2019 | $764 | $30,300 | $4,100 | $26,200 |
| 2018 | $636 | $24,700 | $4,100 | $20,600 |
| 2017 | $508 | $20,300 | $4,100 | $16,200 |
| 2016 | $532 | $22,000 | $4,100 | $17,900 |
| 2014 | $499 | $23,100 | $4,100 | $19,000 |
| 2013 | $541 | $26,000 | $4,100 | $21,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map