1264 Whaley Ave Norfolk, VA 23502
Hollywood Homes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1264 Whaley Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502 and is currently estimated at $285,115, approximately $239 per square foot. 1264 Whaley Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Lake Taylor School, Lake Taylor High School, and Gateway Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,935 | $238,600 | $117,000 | $121,600 |
| 2024 | $2,850 | $231,700 | $117,000 | $114,700 |
| 2023 | $2,799 | $223,900 | $117,000 | $106,900 |
| 2022 | $2,645 | $211,600 | $106,600 | $105,000 |
| 2021 | $2,194 | $175,500 | $77,600 | $97,900 |
| 2020 | $2,060 | $164,800 | $70,400 | $94,400 |
| 2019 | $2,015 | $161,200 | $70,400 | $90,800 |
| 2018 | $1,908 | $152,600 | $70,400 | $82,200 |
| 2017 | $1,762 | $153,200 | $70,400 | $82,800 |
| 2016 | $1,732 | $156,600 | $80,300 | $76,300 |
| 2015 | $1,705 | $156,600 | $80,300 | $76,300 |
| 2014 | $1,705 | $156,600 | $80,300 | $76,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map