Estimated Value: $1,200,299 - $1,470,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,971
Sq Ft
$677/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12640 Pinebrook Ct, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,334,825, approximately $677 per square foot. 12640 Pinebrook Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Painted Rock Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2012
Sold by
Rosete Edwin A and Rosete Velma B
Bought by
Rosete Edwin A and Rosete Velma B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1998
Sold by
Conway Rosalind A
Bought by
Rosate Edwin A and Rosete Velma B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,750
Outstanding Balance
$51,862
Interest Rate
6.86%
Estimated Equity
$1,282,963
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1997
Sold by
Robinett Earl F and Robinett Marsha K
Bought by
Conway Rosalind A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosete Edwin A | -- | None Available | |
| Rosete Edwin A | -- | None Available | |
| Rosate Edwin A | $252,000 | First American Title | |
| Conway Rosalind A | $200,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Conway Rosalind A | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosate Edwin A | $226,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Conway Rosalind A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,363 | $395,039 | $188,115 | $206,924 |
| 2024 | $4,363 | $387,294 | $184,427 | $202,867 |
| 2023 | $4,270 | $379,701 | $180,811 | $198,890 |
| 2022 | $4,198 | $372,257 | $177,266 | $194,991 |
| 2021 | $4,143 | $364,959 | $173,791 | $191,168 |
| 2020 | $4,088 | $361,217 | $172,009 | $189,208 |
| 2019 | $3,982 | $354,136 | $168,637 | $185,499 |
| 2018 | $3,870 | $347,193 | $165,331 | $181,862 |
| 2017 | $171 | $340,387 | $162,090 | $178,297 |
| 2016 | $3,689 | $333,713 | $158,912 | $174,801 |
| 2015 | $3,634 | $328,701 | $156,525 | $172,176 |
| 2014 | $3,549 | $322,263 | $153,459 | $168,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map