12641 Glenshire Rd Downey, CA 90242
Estimated Value: $938,000 - $972,955
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,643
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12641 Glenshire Rd, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $950,489, approximately $578 per square foot. 12641 Glenshire Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lewis Elementary School, Sussman Middle School, and Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1996
Sold by
Diamante George R and Diamante Nilbia
Bought by
Diamante George and Diamante Nilbia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diamante George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,167 | $127,000 | $71,816 | $55,184 |
| 2024 | $2,167 | $124,510 | $70,408 | $54,102 |
| 2023 | $2,109 | $122,070 | $69,028 | $53,042 |
| 2022 | $2,022 | $119,677 | $67,675 | $52,002 |
| 2021 | $1,939 | $117,332 | $66,349 | $50,983 |
| 2020 | $1,914 | $116,130 | $65,669 | $50,461 |
| 2019 | $1,877 | $113,854 | $64,382 | $49,472 |
| 2018 | $1,726 | $111,622 | $63,120 | $48,502 |
| 2016 | $1,656 | $107,289 | $60,670 | $46,619 |
| 2015 | $1,632 | $105,678 | $59,759 | $45,919 |
| 2014 | $1,571 | $103,609 | $58,589 | $45,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map