Seller's Agent in 2025
Mario Marquez
eXp Realty of Southern Calif
(888) 294-1415
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $809,000 - $862,936
Million-Dollar Panoramic Views | Hansen Hills Perched atop the sought-after Hansen Hills, this one-of-a-kind home offers sweeping, unobstructed views of the entire San Fernando Valley. Inside, you’ll find 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an open-concept living area designed to showcase the scenery from nearly every angle. A private sauna, relaxing jacuzzi, and freshly painted interior create a move-in ready retreat. Spanning approximately 1,624 sqft. of living space on a 17,366 sq. ft. lot, with a two-car garage and unmatched privacy, this home delivers the perfect combination of luxury, comfort, and panoramic beauty, all while being conveniently close to major freeways, shopping, dining, and entertainment.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty of Southern Calif Brokerage Phone: 310-741-2415 License #02031630 Listed on: 08/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raina Kiran Veer | $827,000 | Stewart Title Of California In | |
| Humdy David B | -- | None Available | |
| Humdy David B | $100,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Roosevelt Bank | $93,000 | American Title Co | |
| Lyle Billy | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raina Kiran Veer | $811,824 | |
| Previous Owner | Humdy David B | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | Sold | $826,800 | +3.4% | $509 / Sq Ft |
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | For Sale | $799,900 | -3.3% | $493 / Sq Ft |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | Off Market | $826,800 | -- | -- |
| 08/13/2025 08/13/25 | For Sale | $799,900 | -- | $493 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,348 | $159,643 | $95,790 | $63,853 |
| 2024 | $2,348 | $156,513 | $93,912 | $62,601 |
| 2023 | $2,311 | $153,445 | $92,071 | $61,374 |
| 2022 | $2,218 | $150,437 | $90,266 | $60,171 |
| 2021 | $2,186 | $147,489 | $88,497 | $58,992 |
| 2019 | $2,130 | $143,117 | $85,873 | $57,244 |
| 2018 | $2,008 | $140,312 | $84,190 | $56,122 |
| 2016 | $1,909 | $134,866 | $80,922 | $53,944 |
| 2015 | $1,885 | $132,841 | $79,707 | $53,134 |
| 2014 | $1,906 | $130,240 | $78,146 | $52,094 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mario Marquez
eXp Realty of Southern Calif
(888) 294-1415
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lara Aslanyan
NextHome Real Estate Rockstars
(661) 702-4500
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: DW25182309
APN: 2536-025-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.