1265 Bishop Rd Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230
Estimated Value: $445,354 - $513,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1265 Bishop Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230 and is currently estimated at $476,839, approximately $257 per square foot. 1265 Bishop Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Lewis Maire Elementary School, Pierce Middle School, and Grosse Pointe South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2003
Sold by
Stackpoole Harold J and Stackpoole Victoria O
Bought by
Jamieson John S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Stac Harold J and Stac Victoria
Bought by
Stackpoole Victoria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1997
Sold by
Acci Jerry A and Acci Maureen P
Bought by
Stackpoole Victoria Ollison Harold J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jamieson John S | $298,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Co | |
| Stackpoole Victoria | -- | -- | |
| Stackpoole Victoria Ollison Harold J | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,306 | $224,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,182 | $213,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,039 | $196,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,887 | $182,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,693 | $183,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,858 | $156,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,753 | $129,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,186 | $232,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,765 | $81,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,302 | $115,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $9,980 | $101,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,804 | $106,800 | $39,900 | $66,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map