1265 County 6 La Crescent, MN 55947
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1265 County 6, La Crescent, MN 55947 and is currently estimated at $377,186, approximately $209 per square foot. 1265 County 6 is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including La Crescent-Hokah Elementary School, La Crescent-Hokah Middle School, and La Crescent-Hokah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2018
Sold by
Seaton Laura J and Seaton Peter
Bought by
Allys Sylvin Seaton Ret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,200
Outstanding Balance
$157,904
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,282
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allys Sylvin Seaton Ret | $222,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allys Sylvin Seaton Ret | $182,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,492 | $393,700 | $120,300 | $273,400 |
| 2024 | $4,322 | $321,200 | $75,300 | $245,900 |
| 2023 | $4,244 | $293,300 | $37,500 | $255,800 |
| 2022 | $3,554 | $289,500 | $33,700 | $255,800 |
| 2021 | $3,528 | $212,400 | $33,700 | $178,700 |
| 2020 | $3,538 | $212,400 | $33,700 | $178,700 |
| 2019 | $3,002 | $212,400 | $33,700 | $178,700 |
| 2018 | $4,996 | $190,000 | $33,700 | $156,300 |
| 2017 | $4,996 | $153,000 | $31,301 | $121,699 |
| 2016 | $2,632 | $174,500 | $35,700 | $138,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $176,700 | $44,400 | $132,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map