1265 Dover Hill Rd Santa Barbara, CA 93103
Riviera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,902,000 - $3,014,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1265 Dover Hill Rd, Santa Barbara, CA 93103 and is currently estimated at $2,508,408, approximately $1,567 per square foot. 1265 Dover Hill Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Santa Barbara Junior High School, and Santa Barbara Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dweck Scott G | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Dweck Scott G | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Dweck Scott G | -- | -- | |
| Dweck Scott G | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dweck Scott G | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Dweck Scott G | -- | Equity Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dweck Scott G | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Dweck Scott G | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Dweck Scott G | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Dweck Scott G | $466,000 | |
| Closed | Dweck Scott G | $35,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,782 | $930,095 | $479,020 | $451,075 |
| 2023 | $9,782 | $893,980 | $460,420 | $433,560 |
| 2022 | $9,435 | $876,452 | $451,393 | $425,059 |
| 2021 | $9,216 | $859,268 | $442,543 | $416,725 |
| 2020 | $9,121 | $850,458 | $438,006 | $412,452 |
| 2019 | $8,961 | $833,783 | $429,418 | $404,365 |
| 2018 | $8,833 | $817,436 | $420,999 | $396,437 |
| 2017 | $8,541 | $801,409 | $412,745 | $388,664 |
| 2016 | $8,384 | $785,696 | $404,652 | $381,044 |
| 2014 | $8,157 | $758,736 | $390,767 | $367,969 |
Map
- 1510 Franceschi Rd
- 1403 Alameda Padre Serra
- 922 Roble Ln
- 1720 Mission Ridge Rd
- 401 Loma Media Rd
- 1816 E Las Tunas Rd
- 930 Philinda Ave
- 1131 Las Alturas Rd Unit A
- 1131 Las Alturas Rd Unit B
- 1208 Las Alturas Rd
- 1037 Las Alturas Rd
- 1823 Mira Vista Ave
- 1325 Panchita Place
- 1246 Diana Ln
- 624 Las Alturas Rd
- 536 E Sola St
- 1217 N Salsipuedes St Unit B
- 5 Las Alturas Rd
- 555 E Arrellaga St Unit 7
- 1107 E Cota St
- 00 Dover Ln
- 1245 Dover Ln
- 1246 Dover Ln
- 1249 Dover Ln
- 1250 Dover Ln
- 1253 Dover Ln
- 1258 Dover Ln
- 1242 Dover Ln
- 1305 Dover Hill Rd
- 1241 Dover Ln
- 1144 Arbolado Rd
- 1255 Dover Ln
- 1260 Dover Ln
- 1202 Alameda Padre Serra
- 1136 Arbolado Rd
- 1130 Arbolado Rd
- 1130 Arbolado Ln
- 1231 Dover Ln
- 1262 Dover Ln
- 1257 Dover Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.