1265 Morro Ave Morro Bay, CA 93442
Estimated Value: $789,105 - $1,002,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$856/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1265 Morro Ave, Morro Bay, CA 93442 and is currently estimated at $941,276, approximately $855 per square foot. 1265 Morro Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Del Mar Elementary School, Los Osos Middle School, and Morro Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1996
Sold by
Schweitzer Gerald
Bought by
Franklin Harry E and Franklin Carolyn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,500
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Harry E | $141,500 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Franklin Harry E | $111,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,674 | $253,942 | $130,279 | $123,663 |
| 2024 | $2,624 | $248,964 | $127,725 | $121,239 |
| 2023 | $2,624 | $244,083 | $125,221 | $118,862 |
| 2022 | $2,458 | $239,298 | $122,766 | $116,532 |
| 2021 | $2,418 | $234,607 | $120,359 | $114,248 |
| 2020 | $2,392 | $232,202 | $119,125 | $113,077 |
| 2019 | $2,366 | $227,650 | $116,790 | $110,860 |
| 2018 | $2,318 | $223,187 | $114,500 | $108,687 |
| 2017 | $2,271 | $218,811 | $112,255 | $106,556 |
| 2016 | $2,225 | $214,521 | $110,054 | $104,467 |
| 2015 | $2,190 | $211,299 | $108,401 | $102,898 |
| 2014 | $2,010 | $207,161 | $106,278 | $100,883 |
Source: Public Records
Map