1265 Rhine Way Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,380 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1265 Rhine Way, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $442,845, approximately $339 per square foot. 1265 Rhine Way is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2022
Sold by
Mcculloch Jeanette M
Bought by
Mcculloch Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2013
Sold by
Hughes Julie C
Bought by
Mcculloch Robert H and Mcculloch Jeanette M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2011
Sold by
Escape Enterprises I Llc
Bought by
Hughes Julie C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Sorric Richard John
Bought by
Escape Enterprises I Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Cox Brenda E
Bought by
Sorric Richard J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2001
Sold by
Cox Brenda E and Sorric Richard J
Bought by
Cox Brenda E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1998
Sold by
Reed Jason R and Reed Suzanne P
Bought by
Cox Brenda E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,050
Interest Rate
6.54%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property