12654 Thoroughbred Ct Corona, CA 92880
Estimated Value: $913,000 - $1,127,618
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,683
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12654 Thoroughbred Ct, Corona, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $1,034,405, approximately $280 per square foot. 12654 Thoroughbred Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Eastvale Elementary School, River Heights Intermediate School, and Eleanor Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2021
Sold by
Trujillo Clemente Aldana and Trujillo Carmen Ayala
Bought by
Quiroz Luis Miguel and Quiroz Ofelia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Outstanding Balance
$490,095
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$544,310
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2008
Sold by
Delgado Harry
Bought by
Trujillo Clemente Aldana and Trujillo Carmen Ayala
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Oertle David M and Oertle Robyn H
Bought by
Delgado Harry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$576,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2001
Sold by
Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc
Bought by
Oertle David M and Oertle Robyn H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,250
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quiroz Luis Miguel | $720,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Trujillo Clemente Aldana | $510,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Delgado Harry | $720,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Oertle David M | $284,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quiroz Luis Miguel | $548,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Trujillo Clemente Aldana | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delgado Harry | $576,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oertle David M | $227,250 | |
| Closed | Oertle David M | $42,611 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,189 | $779,349 | $162,364 | $616,985 |
| 2023 | $11,189 | $749,088 | $156,060 | $593,028 |
| 2022 | $10,447 | $734,400 | $153,000 | $581,400 |
| 2021 | $9,112 | $618,863 | $182,014 | $436,849 |
| 2020 | $9,018 | $612,518 | $180,148 | $432,370 |
| 2019 | $8,837 | $600,509 | $176,616 | $423,893 |
| 2018 | $8,642 | $588,735 | $173,154 | $415,581 |
| 2017 | $8,182 | $553,000 | $163,000 | $390,000 |
| 2016 | $8,174 | $552,000 | $162,000 | $390,000 |
| 2015 | $7,944 | $537,000 | $158,000 | $379,000 |
| 2014 | $7,559 | $515,000 | $151,000 | $364,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map